Sports on TV: Saturday, April 27, 2024
AUTO RACING | TIME | TV |
NCS: Worth 400 qualifying | 10:30 a.m. | FS1 |
Xfinity: BetRivers 200 | 1:30 p.m. | FS1 |
BASEBALL | TIME | TV |
NCAA: Miami at Ga. Tech | 4 p.m. | ACCNX |
MLB: St. Louis at N.Y. Mets | 4:05 p.m. | FOX |
MLB: Washington at Miami | 4:10 p.m. | BSFL1 |
MLB: Chicago Cubs at Boston | 4:10 p.m. | NESN |
MLB: Houston at Colorado | 6:05 p.m. | MLBN |
MLB: Arizona at Seattle | 9:40 p.m. | FS1 |
BASKETBALL | TIME | TV |
NBA: Cleveland at Orlando | 1 p.m. | TNT |
NBA: Oklahoma City at New Orleans | 3:30 p.m. | TNT |
NBA: Boston at Miami | 6 p.m. | BSUN TNT |
NBA: Denver at L.A. Lakers | 8:30 p.m. | ABC |
BOWLING | TIME | TV |
PBA: Elite League | 4 p.m. | FS1 |
FOOTBALL | TIME | TV |
NFL: 2024 Draft | Noon | ESPN NFLN |
NFL: 2024 Draft | 1:30 p.m. | ABC |
UFL: Birmingham at Houston | 7 p.m. | FOX |
GOLF | TIME | TV |
PGA: Zurich Classic | 12:45 p.m. | GOLF |
LIV: Adelaide | 1 p.m. | WSFL39 |
PGA: Zurich Classic | 3 p.m. | CBS |
Champions: Mitsubishi Classic | 3 p.m. | GOLF |
LPGA: JM Eagle Championship | 6 p.m. | GOLF |
DP Tour: Handa Championship | 10:30 p.m. | GOLF |
HOCKEY | TIME | TV |
IIHF: Norway-USA | 10:30 a.m. | NHLN |
NHL: Carolina at N.Y. Islanders | 2 p.m. | TBS |
Women: Boston at Minnesota | 2 p.m. | BSUN |
NHL: Florida at Tampa Bay | 5 p.m. | BSFL TBS TRUTV |
NHL: Boston at Toronto | 8 p.m. | TBS NESN |
NHL: Dallas at Vegas | 10:30 p.m. | TBS |
HORSE RACING | TIME | TV |
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races | 2 p.m. | FS2 |
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS | TIME | TV |
UFC: Nicolau-Perez undercard | 4 p.m. | ESPN2 |
UFC: Nicolau-Perez | 7 p.m. | ESPN |
RUGBY | TIME | TV |
Major League: Dallas at Miami | 8 p.m. | BSFL |
SOCCER | TIME | TV |
Premier: West Ham-Liverpool | 7:30 a.m. | USA UNIVRS |
Spain: Las Palmas-Girona | 7:55 a.m. | ESPND |
France: Saint Etienne-Caen | 9 a.m. | BEIN/E |
Premier: Wolverhampton-Luton Town | 10 a.m. | USA UNIVRS |
Spain: Almeria-Getafe | 10 a.m. | ESPND |
Italy: Palermo-Reggiana | 10:15 a.m. | FOXD |
Turkey: Fenerbahce-Besiktas | Noon | BEIN/E |
Spain: Alaves-Celta | 12:15 p.m. | ESPND |
Premier: Everton-Brentford | 12:30 p.m. | NBC |
MLS: Austin-L.A. Galaxy | 1:30 p.m. | FOX |
Spain: Atletico Madrid-Bilbao | 2:30 p.m. | ESPND |
Mexico: Juarez-Leon | 7 p.m. | FS2 FOXD |
USL: San Antonio at The Miami FC | 7 p.m. | WBFS33 |
MLS: New England-Inter Miami | 7:30 p.m. | APPLETV |
USL: Tampa Bay-New Mexico | 7:30 p.m. | CBSSN |
Mexico: Toluca-Cruz Azul | 9 p.m. | TUDN UNIVSN |
Mexico: Atlas-Guadalajara | 11:10 p.m. | TUDN UNIVSN |
TENNIS | TIME | TV |
ATP/WTA: Mutua Madrid | 5 a.m. | TENNIS |
ATP/WTA: Mutua Madrid | 8 a.m. | BSFL |
ATP/WTA: Mutua Madrid | 1 p.m. | TENNIS |
ATP/WTA: Mutua Madrid (Sun) | 5 a.m. | TENNIS |
TRACK AND FIELD | TIME | TV |
IAAF: Diamond League (T) | 1 p.m. | CNBC |
Event: Drake Relays | 3 p.m. | CBSSN |
ON THE RADIO
NCAA Baseball: Miami at Ga. Tech, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Washington at Miami, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710
NHL: Florida at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m., WAXY 790
NBA: Boston at Miami, 6 p.m., WQAM 560; WRTO 98.3 FM
MLS: N. England-Inter Miami, 7:30 p.m., WPOW 96.5 FM HD-2